Queensferry War Memorial

Queensferry at War
Queensferry at War

Queensferry Rosebery Hall War Memorial

click on the names to see more details

Use filters to identify names:       

Rosebery Hall War Memprial
>
Louis Anderson 1915 Royal Scots
>
Robert Lapsley 1914 Royal Scots
>
Robert Elder Murray 1918 Royal Scots
>
William Bain 1916 Gordon Highlanders
>
Ralph Lawson 1916 Scots Guards
>
Walter Pearson 1914 Royal Scots
>
Alexander Begbie 1917 Royal Scots
>
Thomas Lee 1917 Royal Scots Fusiliers
>
Alexander Peddie 1915 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
>
James Findlay Campbell 1917 Army Cyclist Corps
>
David Ley 1916 Royal Scots
>
Michael Quigley 1917 Royal Irish Fusiliers
>
Melville Christie 1917 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
>
Thomas Ley 1919 Royal Scots
>
William Ritchie 1914 Royal Scots
>
Patrick Connolly 1916 Royal Scots
>
William Ley 1917 Royal Scots
>
William Macdonald Ronaldson 1915 Cameron Highlanders
>
Harold Crawford 1915 Royal Scots
>
Adam Lindsay 1918 Royal Scots
>
Charles Sandercombe 1916 Royal Scots
>
James Davidson 1916 Royal Engineers
>
James Lowe 1917 Royal Scots
>
James Sandercombe 1918 Royal Scots
>
Thomas Duncan 1918 Black Watch
>
James McArthur 1923 Seaforth Highlanders
>
John Sanderson 1916 Royal Scots
>
George Charles Earl 1916 Royal Scots
>
John McArthur 1921 Royal Scots
>
James Sellar 1915 Scots Guards
>
Thomas Fairley 1917 Royal Engineers
>
William McArthur 1918 Royal Scots
>
William Scott 1918 Royal Field Artillery
>
Robert Ford 1917 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
>
John McLean xxxx regiment not known
>
James Shade 1915 Scots Guards
>
David Fossett 1921 Black Watch
>
Peter McLeary 1918 Cameronians
>
John Smith 1916 Cameronians
>
Robert Fossett (or Fawcet) 1918 Machine Gun Corps
>
Cornelius McPhillips 1916 Royal Scots
>
John Smith 1917 Royal Garrison Artillery
>
Mounsey Robert Gardner 1918 Royal Scots
>
William Mackie 1916 Royal Scots
>
Peter Smith 1916 Royal Dublin Fusilliers
>
Daniel Robertson Gibson 1914 Royal Scots
>
David Mackintosh 1916 18th Canadian Infantry
>
Charles Stevenson 1915 Royal Army Medical Corps
>
James Henderson Grieve 1917 Royal Scots
>
George Marshall 1917 Royal Scots Fusiliers
>
George James Stewart 1916 16th Canadian Infantry
>
Alfred Hunter 1917 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
>
Peter Marshall 1918 Tank Corps
>
George Thomson Stewart 1916 Royal Engineers
>
George Souter Kerr 1915 Kings Own Scottish Borderers
>
William Marshall 1915 Royal Scots
>
Martin Tierney 1918 Royal Scots
>
Robert Cooper Kerr 1918 Royal Scots
>
Norman Mathieson 1917 Seaforth Highlanders
>
Charles Stewart Watson 1916 Royal Scots
>
William Fisher Kerr 1915 Royal Scots
>
David Moig 1916 Gordon Highlanders
>
John Wilson 1914 Coldstream Guards
>
James Lapsley 1916 Middlesex Regiment
>
John Murray 1917 Seaforth Highlanders
>
George Woods 1917 Royal Warwickshire